Wednesday, May 16, 2012

My Princess

*blow away dusts* 
hello my blog hahahaha omg its been some time since I actually touch my blog.
So while my dear princess is sleeping soundly right now, i shall blog about the princess who i started a lovely journey with since four months ago.

From strangers to couple, nobody including the both of us never expected that we will be fall in love and be together. Honestly sometimes I still wondering how I got her heart haha but I guess I am the lucky guy ;) 
We used to talk every single night before we went to our bed and this routine doesn't stop until now and in the future too. I used to tell her that her voice is my sleeping pill, I cant fall asleep without listening to it every night hehehe. Her laugh! Yeah her laugh hahahaha you wont feel bored listen to her laugh, like seriously hahahaha.



The 1st picture she camwhored using my phone. I still remember I cant stop looking at it when Im at home haha feels like a bintai stalker T.T


Her favorite.


Im sorry for my ugly face here but I think this is our first picture together. And of course lots of camwhore pictures after that hahahaha.


Remember this day?Only you and me know about it =D


And finally, the day that we begun our journey together <3


First Valentines Day together, she looked so awesome that night (and always looking good too :D )


The stupid faces that we always make together.


Tell me how, HOW to resist such cute and adorable smile????With the cute popeye shirt hahaha

There are still a lot more to write about me and her or just her hahaha but I think I should save it for next time. If tell all out already not fun lo =P 

To baby,
I cannot describe how lucky am I to have you in my life now. Although we argue a lot but I will try my best to make the best thing out of us. For the 24127496th times, I am so happy to have you. Last but not least,






























































I love you <3

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails